Is your surname Hewson?

Research the Hewson family

Bob Hewson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Brendan Robert Hewson

Also Known As: "Bob"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Dublin, County Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland
Death: August 21, 2001 (75)
Dublin, County Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland
Place of Burial: Fingal, County Dublin, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Francis Hewson and Anastasia Keogh
Husband of Iris Hewson
Father of <private> Hewson; Bono Vox; <private> Hewson and <private> Hewson
Brother of Thomas Leo Hewson; <private> Hewson; <private> Hewson and <private> Hewson

Occupation: Postal Worker
Managed by: Brian Robert Hewson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bob Hewson

Donald M. Rankin


Brendan Robert "Bob" Hewson is the son of Robert Francis Hewson and Anne. He first married Iris Rankin (daughter of Alexander Frederick Rankin and Lillian Purcell) on 19 Aug 1950-Church of Ireland in Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland. She was born on 27 May 1926-Dublin, Ireland and passed from this life in Sep 1974-Dublin, Ireland.

A former postal worker and beloved father of Norman & Paul David Hewson.

view all

Bob Hewson's Timeline

1925
November 13, 1925
Dublin, County Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland
1960
May 10, 1960
Age 34
Dublin, Dublin City, County Dublin, Ireland
2001
August 21, 2001
Age 75
Dublin, County Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland
August 24, 2001
Age 75
Fingal, County Dublin, Ireland