Is your surname Truelsdatter?

Research the Truelsdatter family

Bodil Truelsdatter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bodil Truelsdatter

Also Known As: "Bodil Troelsdatter"
Birthdate:
Death: after February 10, 1420
Ljungby, Gærds Hrd, Skaane, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Troels Christiernsen Sandberg, af Højrup and Mette Sandberg Til Højrup
Wife of Evert Conradsen Moltke, til Lyngby
Mother of Berethe Evertsdatter Moltke; Karine Evertsdatter Moltke, til Bårse; Johan Evertsen Moltke, til Tulesager and Alheid Evertsdatter Moltke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bodil Truelsdatter

Bodil Truelsdatter

  • Død: eft. 10 feb. 1420

Notater

  • Bodil Truelsdatter, nævnes 1420 (10. febr.) m. ægtefællen.
  • Navn: Troelsdatter

Kilder

  1. Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2011]., DAA 1991-93:831.
  2. http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I21277&tree=2