Boel Henriksdatter Bonde

Is your surname Bonde?

Research the Bonde family

Boel Henriksdatter Bonde's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Boel Henriksdatter Bonde (Bunden-Lilleschoff)

Norwegian: Boel Henriksdatter (Bonde)
Also Known As: "Boel", "Bodil", "Bunden", "Lilleschof", "Bodil Bonde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lilleskov, Sjelland, Danmark
Death: circa 1516 (7-25)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henrik Bunden-Lilleschoff (Bonde?) and Bendte (Henriksdatter?) Graa-Syllestad
Wife of Peder Pederssøn Staur, til Boserød
Mother of Fogd Jørgen Pedersen (Staur), til Nervik and Peder Pedersøn Staur

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Boel Henriksdatter Bonde

8788. Peder Pedersson STAUR-BOSERØD was born calculated 1470 in Denmark. He died in 1512 in Holmgaard.Sjelland.Denmark. Peder married Boel Henriksdatter BUNDEN-LILLESCHOFF. [Parents]

8789. Boel Henriksdatter BUNDEN-LILLESCHOFF was born in Lille-Skov.Lolland.Denmark. She died in 1516 in Holmgaard.Sjelland.Danmark. [Parents]


Boel giftet seg med Peder Pederssøn Staur Senior ca. 1537 i Danmark. (Peder Pederssøn Staur Senior ble født ca. 1512 i Holmgård, Sjelland, Danmark.)



            
view all

Boel Henriksdatter Bonde's Timeline

1500
1500
Lilleskov, Sjelland, Danmark
1507
1507
Age 7
Bosserøy, Sjælland, Denmark
1512
1512
Age 12
Danmark
1516
1516
Age 16