Botolf Guttormson (Hatlekolo) Tenål Fjærestad

Is your surname Fjærestad?

Research the Fjærestad family

Botolf Guttormson (Hatlekolo) Tenål Fjærestad's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Botolf Guttormson (Hatlekolo) Tenål Fjærestad (Skjerven)

Also Known As: "Botolv Guttormson (Hatlekolo) Tenål /Skjerven/"
Birthdate:
Death: July 02, 1938 (72)
Fjærestad, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane
Place of Burial: Vik, Sogn og Fjordane
Immediate Family:

Son of Guttorm Botolvson Skjerven and Brita Halvorsdotter Hatlekolo
Husband of Birte Pettersdotter Tenold
Partner of Johanna Olsdotter Skjerven
Father of Anna Botolfsdotter Hopperstad; Synneva Botolfsdotter Fjærestad; Erling (Elling) Botolfson Fjærestad; Guttorm Botolfson Fjærestad; Ragnhild Botolfsdotter Skjerven and 4 others
Brother of Brita Guttormsdotter Hopperstad Hatleli; Synneva Guttormsdotter Hopperstad Lee; Ola Guttormson Hopperstad Skjerven; Gitlaug Guttormsdotter Hopperstad Skjerven and Hansina Guttormsdotter Hopperstad Skjerven
Half brother of Jon Guttormson Skjerven

Occupation: snekker
Managed by: Thorbjørn W. Pedersen
Last Updated:
view all 18

Botolf Guttormson (Hatlekolo) Tenål Fjærestad's Timeline

1865
December 24, 1865
1888
December 9, 1888
Age 22
Vik, Sogn og Fjordane
1890
April 28, 1890
Age 24
Tenål, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane
1890
Age 24
Vik
1890
Age 24
Vik, Sogn og Fjordanen
1891
November 5, 1891
Age 25
Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge
1893
December 2, 1893
Age 27
Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1896
January 16, 1896
Age 30
Tenål, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane