Breindel Kirschbaum

Is your surname Kirschbaum?

Research the Kirschbaum family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Breindel Kirschbaum (Muschel)

Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tarnow, Tarnów County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: after March 05, 1941
Immediate Family:

Wife of Pinkus Oser Kirschbaum
Mother of Moses Kirschbaum and Szymon Josef Kirschbaum

Managed by: Shraga Ben Harry
Last Updated:

About Breindel Kirschbaum

http://www.ics.uci.edu/~dan/genealogy/Krakow/Families/Feil.html

Name: Breindel Kirschbaum Birth: 30 Dez 1903 (30 Dec 1903) - Tarnów

Name: Breindel Kirschbaum Civil: 5 Mrz 1941 (5 Mar 1941) - Krakau (Kraków) Other: 10 Mrz 1941 (10 Mar 1941)

http://search.ancestry.co.uk/cgi-bin/sse.dll?

Breindel Kirschbaum

Sex:

Female

Maiden Name:

Breindel Muschel

ID Card Number:

10275

Media:

You can request a digitized copy of the original document by sending an email to hsvmedia@ushmm.org. Please include PersonId=6069151 in your email.

https://www.ushmm.org/online/hsv/person_view.php?PersonId=6069151

view all

Breindel Kirschbaum's Timeline

1903
December 30, 1903
Tarnow, Tarnów County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1925
February 17, 1925
1938
November 20, 1938
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1941
March 5, 1941
Age 37