Is your surname Munn?

Research the Munn family

Bridget Munn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bridget Munn (Saxby)

Also Known As: "Saxbie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Exeter, Devon, England
Death: Died in Probably Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Saxby and Catherine Saxby
Wife of Stephen Munn
Mother of Elizabeth Ruck; Stephen Munn and Ellen Munn
Sister of Sir Edward Saxby, Baron of the Exchequer

Managed by: Andrea Bernadette Twiss-Brooks
Last Updated:

About Bridget Munn

Alt birth year 1518

view all

Bridget Munn's Timeline

1516
1516
Exeter, Devon, England
1538
1538
Age 22
Cranbrooke, Kent, England
1542
1542
Age 26
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1548
1548
Age 32
1591
1591
Age 75
Probably Kent, England