Brigitta Magdalena Carlenius

Is your surname Carlenius?

Research the Carlenius family

Brigitta Magdalena Carlenius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Brigitta Magdalena Carlenius (Swanborg)

Finnish: Riitta Leena Adamsdotter Carlenius (Svanborg), Swedish: Brita Magdalena Carlenius (Svanborg)
Also Known As: "Brita Magdalena Svanborg"
Birthdate:
Death: March 26, 1866 (70)
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adam Svanborg and Sofia Magdalena Hydenius
Wife of Isak Carlenius
Mother of Gustaf Carlenius; Fredrika Charlotta Nordström; Alexander Carlenius; Carl Rudolf Carlenius; Sophia Amanda Östdahl and 6 others
Sister of Adam Gustaf Adamsson Svanborg; Elisabet Sophia Adamsdotter Svanborg; Johan Daniel Adamsson Svanborg; Carl Fredric Adamsson Svanborg; Gustav Adamsson Svanborg and 5 others
Half sister of Gustava Sofiantytär Tikanoja

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Brigitta Magdalena Carlenius

About Riitta Leena Adamsdotter Carlenius (suomi)

view all 14

Brigitta Magdalena Carlenius's Timeline

1795
April 30, 1795
1822
December 12, 1822
Age 27
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1824
September 5, 1824
Age 29
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1826
June 22, 1826
Age 31
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1828
May 26, 1828
Age 33
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1830
February 28, 1830
Age 34
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1831
May 8, 1831
Age 36
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1832
June 21, 1832
Age 37
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1834
May 24, 1834
Age 39
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Finland
1835
May 31, 1835
Age 40
Kauhajoki, Province of Vaasa, Grand Duchy of Finland