Brita Juhantytär Ojala

Is your surname Ojala?

Research the Ojala family

Brita Juhantytär Ojala's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Brita Juhantytär Ojala

Also Known As: "Britha Johansdotter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Liminka, Oulun lääni, Finland
Death: May 06, 1867 (53)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johan Johansson Ojala
Mother of James Johansson Ojala; Johan Johansson Ojala; Kaisa Johansdotter Ojala; Henry Johansson Ojala; Private and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Brita Juhantytär Ojala

Could not be found in the Liminka or Oulu birth nor marriage records.

Her actual birth was most probably on 26 Sep 1813 in Liminka parish.

Death place or date cannot be verified.

view all 13

Brita Juhantytär Ojala's Timeline

1813
August 26, 1813
Liminka, Oulun lääni, Finland
1840
March 4, 1840
Age 26
Liminka, Oulu, Finland
1841
April 20, 1841
Age 27
Liminka, Oulu, Finland
1842
May 21, 1842
Age 28
Siikajoki, Oulun Laani, Finland
1844
September 13, 1844
Age 31
Liminka, Oulu, Finland
1847
February 21, 1847
Age 33
Liminka, Oulun lääni, Finland
1851
February 22, 1851
Age 37
Liminka, Oulu, Finland
1852
March 28, 1852
Age 38
Liminka, Oulu, Finland
1855
March 24, 1855
Age 41
Liminka, Oulu, Finland