Brita Hansdotter Osland

Is your surname Osland?

Research the Osland family

Brita Hansdotter Osland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Brita Hansdotter Osland

Also Known As: "Brita Hansdatter Osland"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Osland, Kyrkjebø, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Death: July 11, 1751 (48)
Årdal, Kytkjebø, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Johanneson Osland and Ragnhild Lassedotter Måren
Wife of Borge Torsteinson and Johannes Ellingson Søreide
Mother of Frie Bergersdatter Østerbø; Rangela Borgesdatter; Marta Bergedatter Årdal, den eldre; Eli Borgesdatter Osland; Anne Bergesdatter Borgesdatter and 4 others
Sister of Marta Hansson; Brita Hansdotter Osland; Lasse Hansson Osland; Johannes Hansson; Anna Hansdatter Hansdatter and 2 others

Managed by: Eva Fuhre Bratvold
Last Updated:

About Brita Hansdotter Osland

Additional Facts for Brita Hansdatter Name at Birth: Brita Hansdatter [Osland] Birth: 1703 - Osland, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway Christening: 1703 - Osland, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway Burial: 1751 - Ardal, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway Death: 11 Jul 1751 - Ardal, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway Gender: Female Marriages of Brita Hansdatter Borge Torsteinson b. 1690 Ardal, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway d. 9 Mar 1738 Ardal, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway

Marriage: 1722 - Osland, Kirkboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway 

Johannes Ellingson b.

d. 
Marriage: 17 Jul 1740 - Aardahl, Kirkeboe, Song og Fjordane, Norway 

http://www.familycentral.net/index/iframe_person.cfm

view all 13

Brita Hansdotter Osland's Timeline

1703
1703
Kyrkjebø, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1724
1724
Age 21
Kirkbøe, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1727
1727
Age 24
Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1729
1729
Age 26
Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1730
1730
Age 27
Kirkjubøur, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1732
1732
Age 29
Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1733
1733
Age 30
Kyrkjebø, Høyanger, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1735
1735
Age 32
Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1738
1738
Age 35
Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1746
1746
Age 43
Årdal, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norge