Brite Olsdotter Roset

public profile

Is your surname Olsdotter Roset?

Research the Olsdotter Roset family

Brite Olsdotter Roset's Geni Profile

Records for Brite Olsdotter Roset

793 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Brite Olsdotter Roset (Randabakken)

Also Known As: "Randbakken"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: Randabakken, Stryn, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norge
Death: 1704 (89)
Roset, Jensbruket, Bruk nr. 4, Stryn, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ola Rand
Wife of Jakob Lauritsson Buchen Roset
Mother of Marte Jacobsdotter Berge; Lars Jakobson Roset and Peder J Roset

Managed by: Janne Rygg
Last Updated:

About Brite Olsdotter Roset

Birth: 1615 - Randabakken, Norway Death: 1704 - Invik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway Sheep: Ola Rand Husband: Jacob Lauritsson Buchen Roset Children: Barbra Jakobsdotter Roset, Marte Jakobsdotter Berge (born Roset), Gunhild Jakobsdatter Ulvedal (born Roset), Ola J. Roset, Peder Jakobsson Roset, Laurits Jakob Roset, Unknown of Jacob. Roset

view all

Brite Olsdotter Roset's Timeline

1615
1615
Randabakken, Stryn, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norge
1640
1640
Age 25
Se Side 115 Stryn
1649
1649
Age 34
Stryn, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1659
1659
Age 44
1704
1704
Age 89
Stryn, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway