Is your surname Modin?

Research the Modin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Britta Modin

Also Known As: "E89"
Birthdate:
Death: 1731 (36-37)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Anders Rhodin and Jonas Larsson Rhodin
Mother of Anders Rhodin; Anna Maria; Petter Rodin; Anders Rodin and Johan Rodin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Britta Modin's Timeline

1694
1694
1716
1716
Age 22
1717
1717
Age 23
Råda, Varmland County, Sweden
1718
1718
Age 24
1719
1719
Age 25
1721
1721
Age 27
1731
1731
Age 37