Bruintje Zaligman

Is your surname Zaligman?

Research the Zaligman family

Bruintje Zaligman's Geni Profile

Records for Bruintje Zaligman

2,196 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bruintje Zaligman (Meijer)

Also Known As: "Betje Breintje Meijers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: or 1798
Death: Died in Groningen, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emanuel Meijer and Bruintje Meijer
Wife of Joseph Zaligman
Mother of Salomon Zaligman and Marchien Zaligman
Sister of Hartog Emanuel Meijer; Isaac Emanuel Meijer; Rebecca Emanuel Vellekooper and Rachel Emanuel Cohen

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Bruintje Zaligman

Overledene: Bruintje Meijer Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Dwingelo Leeftijd: 69 jaar Vader: Emanuël Meijer Beroep: Koopman Moeder: Bruintje Machiels Relatie: Salomon Zaligman Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 23 februari 1872 Gebeurtenisplaats: Groningen

view all

Bruintje Zaligman's Timeline

1795
1795
or 1798
1828
March 30, 1828
Age 33
Dwingeloo, Westerveld, Drenthe, Netherlands
1834
January 27, 1834
Age 39
Ruinen, De Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1872
February 23, 1872
Age 77
Groningen, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands