Is your surname Pendleton?

Research the Pendleton family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bryan Pendleton

Also Known As: "Brian Pendleton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Death: circa 1702 (38-47)
in or near, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. James Pendleton and Hannah Pendleton
Husband of Deborah Brown
Brother of James Pendleton, Jr.; Capt. Joseph Pendleton; Edmund Pendleton, Sr.; Ann Brown (Pendleton); Elizabeth Pendleton and 6 others
Half brother of Mary Pendleton and Hannah Bush

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bryan Pendleton

HISTORY OF THE TOWN OF STONINGTON, County of New London, Connecticut, from its first settlement in 1649 to 1900, by Richard Anson Wheeler, New London, CT, 1900, p. 531


Died before 1703.

GEDCOM Source

@R-2142985985@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=12563870&pid=4209

view all 16

Bryan Pendleton's Timeline

1659
September 27, 1659
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1702
1702
Age 42
Province of Massachusetts
1878
February 12, 1878
Age 43
February 12, 1878
Age 43
February 12, 1878
Age 43
August 8, 1878
Age 43
August 8, 1878
Age 43
August 8, 1878
Age 43
1950
May 11, 1950
Age 43
1954
June 26, 1954
Age 43