Burt Frank Hammers

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Burt Frank Hammers

Also Known As: "Bert F Hammers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Columbus or Scammon,Cherokee,KS
Death: July 10, 1998 (80-89)
Loveland, Larimer, Colorado, USA
Place of Burial: Dallas,,TX,?
Immediate Family:

Son of John Erwin Hammers and Cora Mae Stevens
Husband of Private
Brother of James Erwin Hammers; Mae Annette Hammers and Anna Louise Hammers

Managed by: Michael Dean Cook
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Burt Frank Hammers

GEDCOM Note

Lived in Loveland, CO in June 1990 when Cora died Lived in Kansas City in August 1955 when Cora/John had Golden Wedding Ann. Lived in Arvada CO April 1996 when sister Anna died

view all

Burt Frank Hammers's Timeline

1913
1913
Columbus or Scammon,Cherokee,KS
1920
1920
Age 7
Ross, Cherokee, Kansas
1998
July 10, 1998
Age 85
Loveland, Larimer, Colorado, USA
????
Dallas,,TX,?