Cäcilie Glaser

Is your surname Glaser?

Research the Glaser family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cäcilie Glaser (Steiner)

Also Known As: "Cilli", "Zili"
Birthdate:
Death: September 09, 1915 (57-66)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Wife of Adolf Glaser
Mother of Malvine Friedmann; Therese / Theresia Jacobsohn / Jacobson; Arnold Glaser; Laura Glaser; Rudolf Glaser and 1 other

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Cäcilie Glaser's Timeline

1853
1853
1874
December 11, 1874
Florisdorf, Vienna
1882
December 4, 1882
Florisdorf, Vienna, Austria
1884
April 9, 1884
Vienna, Austria
1885
1885
1915
September 9, 1915
Age 62
Vienna, Austria
????
????