Cäcilie Schleifer

Is your surname Schleifer?

Research the Schleifer family

Cäcilie Schleifer's Geni Profile

Records for Cäcilie Schleifer

21,569 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cäcilie Schleifer (Löw-Beer)

Also Known As: "Cilly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Malaczka, Slovakia
Death: Died
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan Löw-Beer and Sophie Löw-Beer
Wife of Max Schleifer
Mother of Johann Samuel Schleifer
Sister of Therese Goldschmidt; Stefanie Höltei; Katharina Raudnitz (Löw-Beer) and Moritz Löw-Beer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Cäcilie Schleifer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Cäcilie
  • Last Name Schleifer
  • Date of Birth 02.08.1874
  • Residence Wien 2, Rotensterngasse 23/7
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
view all

Cäcilie Schleifer's Timeline

1874
August 2, 1874
Malaczka, Slovakia
1899
May 30, 1899
Age 24
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 1259
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schleifer
First Name Joh.Samuel
Parents/Annotation Max/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25806-6814-70?cc=2028...

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25807-6555-27?cc=2028...

1941
November 2, 1941
Age 67
????