Cäcilie Munk

Is your surname Munk?

Research the Munk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cäcilie Munk (Neumann)

Also Known As: "Cecilie"
Birthdate:
Death: January 30, 1899 (62)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Neumann and Karoline Neumann
Wife of Markus Munk
Mother of Hermine Ziffer; Dr. Jur. Leo Munk; Hugo Munk; Flora Cohn; Pauline Kanitz and 1 other
Sister of Emanuel Neumann; Ferdinand Neumann; Francisca Neumann; Eveline Lichtenstern; Julie Spitzer and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Cäcilie Munk's Timeline

1836
August 12, 1836
1859
May 24, 1859
Age 22
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Hermine
Code 1
First Name Father Moritz
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cäcilie
Location Wien
Book C 1858-64
Volume C
Date 24.05.1859
Number 653

1860
June 15, 1860
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Sidonia
Code 1
First Name Father Moritz
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cäcilie
Location Wien
Book C 1858-64
Volume C
Date 15.06.1860
Number 1355

1861
December 2, 1861
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Leo
Code 1
First Name Father Marcus (Moritz)
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cecilie
Location Wien
Book C 1858-64
Volume C
Date 02.12.1861
Number 2547

1863
April 20, 1863
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Pauline
Code 1
First Name Father Marcus
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cecilie
Location Wien
Book C 1858-64
Volume C
Date 20.04.1863
Number 3855

1864
April 22, 1864
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Hugo
Code 1
First Name Father Markus
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cäcilie
Location Wien
Book D1 1864-67
Volume D
Date 22.04.1864
Number 29

1869
February 4, 1869
Age 32
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Munk
First Name Flora
Code 1
First Name Father Markus
Last Name Mother Neumann
First Name Mother Cäcilie
Location Wien
Book D2 1867-70
Volume D
Date 04.02.1869
Number 5542

1899
January 30, 1899
Age 62
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
February 1, 1899
Age 62
Vienna, Vienna, Austria