Caleb Aldridge or Eldridge, [uncertain parentage]

public profile

Is your surname Aldridge or Eldridge?

Research the Aldridge or Eldridge family

Caleb Aldridge or Eldridge, [uncertain parentage]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Caleb Aldridge or Eldridge ((Arledge DNA)), [uncertain parentage]

Also Known As: "Arledge", "Chalip", "Calep"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1880
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Eldridge or Aldridge or Arledge
Husband of Martha Aldridge
Father of Mary Aldridge; James Henry Aldridge or Eldridge and William F. Aldridge
Brother of Henry Aldridge, uncertain parentage

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:

About Caleb Aldridge or Eldridge, [uncertain parentage]

Name written as "Chalip Eldridge" (deceased) on son James's marriage license in Cherokee County, NC in February 1880. Wife named as Martha.

view all

Caleb Aldridge or Eldridge, [uncertain parentage]'s Timeline

1816
1816
1832
1832
1836
May 8, 1836
Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
1842
1842
Greenville, SC, United States
1880
1880
Age 64