Camelli Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim

Is your surname Guggenheim?

Research the Guggenheim family

Camelli Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Camelli Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim

Also Known As: "Kalmele", "Calmeli"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: STULINGEN GERMANY
Death: before 1691
Stuhlingen, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Guggenheim and Merga Guggenheim
Husband of NN Guggenheim
Father of Schmulin Guggenheim; Jakob Jakob Guggenheim; Leib (Leima) Guggenheim; Baurlin Guggenheim; Beschle Guggenheim and 3 others
Brother of Marem Guggenheim; Jonas Guggenheim and Seligmann Guggenheim

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Camelli Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim

My Heritage gives this information about Camelii Guggenheim:

Kalmele Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim, 1630 - 1690 Kalmele Kalonymos Calmelli Guggenheim was born in 1630, at birth place, to Schmol Samuel Guggenheim and Merga Guggenheim. Schmol was born in 1600, in Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany. Merga was born in 1600, in Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany. Kalmele had 3 siblings: Marem Guggenheim and 2 other siblings. Kalmele married Jonele Guggenheim at marriage place. Jonele was born in Stuhlingen, Waldshut, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. They had 7 children: Schmulin Guggenheim, Joseph Guggenheim and 5 other children. Kalmele passed away in 1690, at age 60 at death place.