Is your surname Cohn?

Research the Cohn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Camilla Cohn (Reich)

Also Known As: "Kamilla"
Birthdate:
Death: June 05, 1924 (66-75)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Reich and Rosalie Reich
Wife of Salo Cohn
Mother of Dr. Paul Hohenau; Otto Cohn and Marianne Krausz (Schick)
Sister of Mathilde Cohn and Ida Steger

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Camilla Cohn's Timeline

1853
1853
1872
September 25, 1872
Vienna-1, Austria
1877
1877
Austria
1884
September 10, 1884
Vienna (IKG: 1494), Austria
1924
June 5, 1924
Age 71
Vienna, Austria