Capitán Blas María de la Garza Falcón

Is your surname de la Garza Falcón?

Research the de la Garza Falcón family

Capitán Blas María de la Garza Falcón's Geni Profile

Records for Blas María de la Garza Falcón

17,628 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Captain Blas María de la Garza Falcón

Spanish: Captain Blas Maria de la Garza Falcon Treviño
Also Known As: "Blas María de la Garza Falcon Treviño"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Real de Mapimí, Reino de Nueva Vizcaya, Reino de Nueva España
Death: Died in Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
Immediate Family:

Son of Capitán Marcos Alonso de la Garza Falcón Arcon and Juana de Treviño y Quintanilla
Husband of Beatriz Gonzâalez Hidalgo and Beatríz González Hidalgo
Father of Blas de la Garza; Beatriz González de la Garza; Apolonia de la Garza Falcón González; Sargento Juan de la Garza Falcón González; Sargento Major Blas de la Garza Falcón González and 12 others
Brother of Pedro de la Garza Falcón; Capitán Francisco de la Garza Falcón Treviño; Capitán Marcos Alonso Treviño de la Garza; Caudillo José de Treviño; Josefina Treviño and 1 other
Half brother of Isabel de la Garza Martínez; Juana de la Garza Martínez Guajardo; Pedro de la Garza Martínez and Juan de la Garza Falcón Martínez

Occupation: Officer/ Colonist
Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:

About Capitán Blas María de la Garza Falcón

1. Don BLAS MARIA2 DE-LA-GARZA-FALCON-TREVINO (Don MARCOS-ALONSO1 DE-LA-GARZA-Y-ARCON) was born Abt. 1591 in Real de Mapimi, Durango, Mexico, and died February 21, 1669 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. He married BEATRIZ GONZALEZ-HIDALGO-NAVARRO Bef. 1626 in Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico, daughter of MARCOS GONZALEZ-HIDALGO-DE-VALLE and MARIANA NAVARRO-RODRIGUEZ. She was born Abt. 1591 in Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico, and died May 10, 1670 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.

Source: http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/garzafalcon.htm

Photos below are of the aforementioned Blas Maria de la Garza Falcon Villarreal, BORN 1712.

view all 22

Capitán Blas María de la Garza Falcón's Timeline

1590
April 1590
Real de Mapimí, Reino de Nueva Vizcaya, Reino de Nueva España
1615
1615
Age 24
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1617
1617
Age 26
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1619
1619
Age 28
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1621
1621
Age 30
Saltillo, Nueva Extremadura, Reino de Nueva España
1621
Age 30
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1625
January 1, 1625
Age 34
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1628
1628
Age 37
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1630
1630
Age 39
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España