Capt. Abner Moseley

Is your surname Moseley?

Research the Moseley family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abner Moseley

Also Known As: "Maudsley?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut
Death: February 11, 1766 (66)
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut
Place of Burial: Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. Joseph Moseley and Abigail Moseley
Husband of Elizabeth Moseley
Father of Abner Moseley; Elizabeth Eastman; Thomas Moseley, MD; Capt. Joseph Moseley; Mary Ellsworth and 5 others
Brother of Abigail Lyman and Sarah Talcott
Half brother of Sarah Moseley Stebbins; David Moseley, Esq.; Mary Lyman; Hannah Talcott; Isaac Moseley, Capt. and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Capt. Abner Moseley

His gravestone says he died on the 11th da y of Feb. 1766 in the 66th year of age.


GEDCOM Source

Public Member Trees Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Family trees submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=162699888&pid=1824

view all 14

Capt. Abner Moseley's Timeline

1699
March 24, 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut
1725
May 16, 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut
1727
1727
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut
1731
February 12, 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1733
1733
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1735
August 13, 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut
1737
December 8, 1737
Glastonbury,CT
1740
March 7, 1740
1740
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut