Capt. Ezekiel Morrill

Is your surname Morrill?

Research the Morrill family

Capt. Ezekiel Morrill's Geni Profile

Records for Ezekiel Morrill

222,822 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ezekiel Morrill

Also Known As: "Morril"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Salisbury, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Morrill and Susanna Morrill
Husband of Sarah Morrill and Abigail Morrill
Father of Jonathan Morrill; Deacon Ezekial Morrill; Abner Morrill; Hannah Currier; John Morrill and 7 others
Brother of Thomas Morrill; Hannah Stockman; Ruth Edwards; Jacob Morrill; Aaron Morrill and 2 others

Managed by: Nathan De Graw
Last Updated:

About Capt. Ezekiel Morrill

http://www.morrillonline.com/html/MorrillEzekiel-1675-1732.html

See "Ancestry of Louis Grant Morrill, MD" compiled by Gladys Redfield McPherson, Page 35.


Captain Ezekiel Morrill

Also had a second wife - Married 3/25/1730 to Sarah (Robie) Clough. Sarah was b. circa 3/6/1683-4.Havervill Mass. She was First married to Samuel Clough 10/21/1702 in Haverville Mass. Second married to Ezekiel Morrill and Third married to Joseph Taylor 01/10/1733-4 in Salisbury Mass


Birth

12 Jul 1709

Salisbury Massachusetts, USA


Death

19 Oct 1766

view all 28

Capt. Ezekiel Morrill's Timeline

1675
September 29, 1675
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1706
1706
Age 30
Of Salisbury, Essex, Ma
1707
September 3, 1707
Age 31
Salisbury, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
1709
July 12, 1709
Age 33
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1711
March 16, 1711
Age 35
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts, New England
1713
March 28, 1713
Age 37
Salisbury, Essex, MA
1715
September 19, 1715
Age 39
Salisbury, Essex Co., MA
1717
December 9, 1717
Age 42
Salisbury, Essex Co., MA
1719
January 27, 1719
Age 43
Salisbury, Essex Co., Ma