Carin Larsdotter Honkala

public profile

Carin Larsdotter Honkala's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carin Larsdotter Honkala

Finnish: Kaisa Laurintytär Honkala, Swedish: Carin Larsdotter Hångala
Also Known As: "Hångala", "Kurjenperä", "Pyrrö"
Birthdate:
Death: October 14, 1762 (70-79)
Matkaniva, Äijälä, Oulainen, Finland (hengenahdistus (andtäppa))
Immediate Family:

Wife of Matts Henriksson Kurjenperä
Mother of Heikki Matinpoika Kurjenperä; Olavi Matinpoika Äijälä; Matti Matinpoika Kurjenperä Pyrrö; Lauri Matinpoika Ahola Kurjenperä and Carin Mattsdotter Mäyrä

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Carin Larsdotter Honkala

Oulaisten seurakunnan arkisto - Kuolleiden luettelo 1719-1763 (IC:1), jakso 15, sivu 224-225: 1761, 1762; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=7515112 / Viitattu 17.10.2021

view all

Carin Larsdotter Honkala's Timeline

1687
1687
1722
October 28, 1722
Piipsjärvi, Pyrrö, Oulainen, Finland
1725
July 27, 1725
Piipsjärvi, Curjenperä, Oulainen, Finland
1728
February 11, 1728
Oulainen, Finland
1729
July 29, 1729
Piipsjärvi, Oulainen, Finland
1733
January 1, 1733
Oulainen, Finland
1762
October 14, 1762
Age 75
Matkaniva, Äijälä, Oulainen, Finland