Karl Karlsson Måg, Knuutila

public profile

Karl Karlsson Måg, Knuutila's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Karlsson Måg, Knuutila

Also Known As: "Carl", "Carlsson", "Kimoböle", "Kimonkylä", "Knuutila"
Birthdate: (78)
Death: February 24, 1787 (66-82)
Kimoböle Knuutila
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Henriksdotter Henrici, Knuutila
Father of Anna Karlsdotter Knuutila; Carl Caroli (Carlsson) Knutila and Caisa Carin Carlsdotter Knuutila, Ollila

Managed by: Henrik Rafael Schalin
Last Updated:

About Karl Karlsson Måg, Knuutila

Syntymäajaksi mainittu myös Feb 1 1717, Syntymäaika oli 1.2.1709 Lauri Nuuttilan muistiinpanojen mukaan? Samoin lapinjärven seurakunnan rippikirjan 1754-1761

Source: Suomalaiset rippi- ja lastenkirjat, 1657-1915 URL: https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-10509-30033195/carl-caroli-in-finland-church-census-pre-confirmation-books Confidence: Direct and primary evidence Citation text: Carl Caroli Birth date: Feb 1 1717 Residence: Between 1773 and 1784 - No. 4 Knutila, Kimoböhle, Lapinjärvi (Lappträsk), Uusimaa (Nyland), Finland Spouse: Maria Henrici Book: Country:FinlandBook:Rippikirja, 1773 - 1784 County:Uusimaa (Nyland)Farm:No. 4 Knutila Parish:Lapinjärvi (Lappträsk)Repository:Hämeenlinnan maakunta-arkisto Village:KimoböhleSee household members Household Relation to head; Name; Birth Head; Carl Caroli; Feb 1 1717 Wife; Maria Henrici; Feb 1 1726

view all

Karl Karlsson Måg, Knuutila's Timeline

1709
1709
1745
November 8, 1745
Age 36
1753
July 1, 1753
Age 44
1758
1758
Age 49
Lappträsk, Finland
1787
February 24, 1787
Age 78
Kimoböle Knuutila