Is your surname Fougman?

Research the Fougman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carl Fougman

Also Known As: "Fougman", "Fogman"
Birthdate:
Death: December 02, 1766 (82)
Immediate Family:

Son of Häradshövding Samuel Fougman and Anna Drysenia
Husband of Margareta (Greta) Bergman
Father of Sven Fougman and Samuel Fougman
Brother of Estrid Margareta Fougman
Half brother of Daniel Johansson Dreffling, till Vallerstad and Maria Johansdotter Barck

Managed by: Tony Östlund
Last Updated:
view all

Carl Fougman's Timeline

1684
1684
1766
December 2, 1766
Age 82
????
????