Carl* Johann Joseph Vitus de Mérode Houffalize

public profile

Is your surname de Mérode Houffalize?

Research the de Mérode Houffalize family

Carl* Johann Joseph Vitus de Mérode Houffalize's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carl* Johann Joseph Vitus de Mérode Houffalize

Also Known As: "Carl Freiherr von Merode"
Birthdate:
Death: October 26, 1909 (56)
Wien
Immediate Family:

Son of Ferdinand Vincent Freiherr de Mérode Houffalize and Constantia Berchtold von und zu Ungarschitz
Brother of Ferdinand Constantin Ghislain de Mérode Houffalize and Vincentia Maria Cäcilia Catharina de Mérode Houffalize

Occupation: österreichischer Genremaler
Managed by: Carl Gustav Verbraeken
Last Updated:
view all

Carl* Johann Joseph Vitus de Mérode Houffalize's Timeline

1853
September 15, 1853
1909
October 26, 1909
Age 56
Wien