Karl Johann Porges Edler von Portheim

Is your surname Porges Edler von Portheim?

Research the Porges Edler von Portheim family

Karl Johann Porges Edler von Portheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Johann Porges Edler von Portheim

Also Known As: "Carl"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Hlavní město Praha, Česká republika
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Juda Gabriel Porges Edler von Portheim and Rosalie Porges Edle von Portheim
Husband of Madeleine Porges Edle von Portheim
Father of Wilhelm Fülek von Portheim; Fanny Porges Edle von Portheim; Luise Schroeter and Carla Stomm
Brother of Marie Pollak (Porges Edle von Portheim); Emilie Jacob; Louise Edle von Portheim; Wilhelm Porges Edler von Portheim; Josefine Goldschmidt (Porges Edle von Portheim) and 3 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Karl Johann Porges Edler von Portheim

birth record: PRAHA 2488 N 1823-1843 (i) page 185

http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3281&reproId=53911

view all

Karl Johann Porges Edler von Portheim's Timeline

1834
April 14, 1834
1867
October 22, 1867
Age 33
1869
1869
Age 34
1873
April 16, 1873
Age 39
Hlavní město Praha, Česká republika
September 13, 1873
Age 39
Prague, Czech Republic
????