Is your surname Rosenbaum?

Research the Rosenbaum family

Karel Rosenbaum's Geni Profile

Records for Karel Rosenbaum

286,967 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karel Rosenbaum

Also Known As: "Karl", "Carl"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Hřivčice, Peruc, Czechia
Death: July 7, 1937 (72)
Peruc, Peruc, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Pavel Rosenbaum and Marie Rosenbaum Glas
Husband of Helene Rosenbaum
Father of Pavel Rosenbaum and Anna Šerclová
Brother of Luise Freund; Hermina Abeles; Emilie Guttmann and Julius Rosenbaum
Half brother of Leo Glas; Klara Lederer; Josef Glas and Vilemina Stein

Occupation: retailer
Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Karel Rosenbaum

Birth record: Birth record: PERUC 529, N (births) 1856 - 1864; O (bez zápisu); Z (deaths) 1845-1861, image 5/8 -- http://badatelna.eu/fond/241/reprodukce/?zaznamId=375818&reproId=434871

2nd birth record: HŘÍŠKOV kn 551 N 1858-1873 (i) NOZ 1875, page 26 --http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=730&reproId=109693

Marriage: HBMa1863 Slany Marriage 15 Apr 1901

view all

Karel Rosenbaum's Timeline

1864
December 16, 1864
Peruc, Czechia
1902
August 27, 1902
Age 37
Slaný, Slaný, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1908
January 13, 1908
Age 43
Peruc, Peruc, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1937
July 7, 1937
Age 72
Peruc, Peruc, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic