Carl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm Neuville

public profile

Is your surname Fürst zu Salm Neuville?

Research the Fürst zu Salm Neuville family

Carl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm Neuville's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm Neuville

Also Known As: "Charles Theodore", "Prince of Salm"
Birthdate:
Death: November 10, 1710 (65)
Aachen
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Philipp Karl zu Salm Neuville and Maria Anna van Bronkhorst Batenburg
Husband of Godefrieda Maria Anna Erbin Grafschaft Wachtendonk, 1664 1. Ehe and Princess Louise Marie of the Palatinate-Simmern Fürstin zu Salm
Father of Princess Luise of Salm; Ludwig Otto zu Salm and Eleonore Christine Elisabeth zu Salm Neuville

Occupation: Prince of Salm
Managed by: Seth Wheatley, III
Last Updated:

Über Carl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm Neuville (Deutsch)

Karl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm, Wildgraf zu Daun und Kyrburg, Rheingraf zum Stein.Herr von Anholt und inhaber weiterer Besitzungen.

  • Er war Kaiserlicher Feldmarschall. Oberhofmeister.Geheimer Rat. Premiereminister.
view all

Carl Theodor Otto Fürst zu Salm Neuville's Timeline