Carola (Caroline) Pauline Holm

Is your surname Holm?

Research the Holm family

Carola (Caroline) Pauline Holm's Geni Profile

Records for Carola (Caroline) Holm

936,441 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Carola (Caroline) Pauline Holm (Landshut, Herrmann)

Also Known As: "Caroline"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Death: Died in Riverside, Riverside, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lesser Landshut and Johanna Landshut
Wife of Paul Herrmann and Max Cohn
Mother of Margot R Riseman
Sister of Hermann Landshut; Leo Joseph Landshut; Max Landshut; Kurt Landshut; Samuel Landshut and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Carola (Caroline) Pauline Holm

Caroline Herrmann nee Landshut, born 03.07.1894 in Nowemiasto (Neumark) / Lubawa. Address in 1939: Oranienburger Str. 87, Mitte, Berlin. Source: www.tracingthepast.org

view all

Carola (Caroline) Pauline Holm's Timeline

1894
July 3, 1894
Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1921
May 16, 1921
Age 26
Olsztyn, Olsztyn County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1988
January 11, 1988
Age 93
Riverside, Riverside, California, United States