Caroline (Lilli) Brauer

Is your surname Brauer?

Research the Brauer family

Caroline (Lilli) Brauer's Geni Profile

Records for Caroline (Lilli) Brauer

138,092 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Caroline (Lilli) Brauer (Jacob)

Also Known As: "Lilly"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Jacob and Rosa Jacob
Wife of Mathis "Max" Brauer
Mother of Alfred Theodor Brauer; Richard Dagobert Brauer and Alice Theresa Brauer
Sister of Ottilia (Ottilie) Felsenstein and Emil Jacob

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Caroline (Lilli) Brauer

Berlin, Germany, Marriages, 1874-1920

  • Name Caroline Jacob
  • Gender weiblich
  • Birth Date 25 Sept 1870
  • Age 22
  • Daughter of David Jacob and Rosa Rosenbacher
  • Marriage Date 22 Juni 1893
  • Civil Registration Office Berlin I
  • Spouse Mathis Brauer [Max]
  • Spouse Gender männlich
  • Spouse Birth Date 15 Juli 1856
  • Son of Joseph Brauer and Therese Freund
  • Certificate Number 235
  • Archive Sequence Number 171
  • Register Type Zurückgeführtes Erstregister
view all

Caroline (Lilli) Brauer's Timeline

1870
September 25, 1870
Germany
1894
April 9, 1894
Age 23
Berlin, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
1896
May 27, 1896
Age 25
1901
February 10, 1901
Age 30
Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1942
October 25, 1942
Age 72
Germany