Carolus Apianus

public profile

Is your surname Apianus?

Research the Apianus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carolus Apianus (Bennewitz)

Also Known As: "Bienwitz"
Birthdate:
Death: March 09, 1600
Ittelhofen, Seubersdorf in der Oberpfalz, Oberpfalz, Bayern, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Peter Apianus and Katharina Apianus
Husband of Ursula von Ittlhofen genannt Bienwitz
Brother of Philipp Apian, Mathematiker, Arzt, Kartograf und Heraldiker

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Carolus Apianus's Timeline

1600
March 9, 1600
Ittelhofen, Seubersdorf in der Oberpfalz, Oberpfalz, Bayern, Germany
????