Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky, z Vlasimi

Is your surname Jankoffsky?

Research the Jankoffsky family

Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky, z Vlasimi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky, z Vlasimi

Also Known As: "Karl Wenzeslaus Jankovsky z Vlasimi"
Birthdate: (40)
Death: October 15, 1684 (40)
Znojmo, Moravia
Immediate Family:

Son of Jindrich Jankovsky z Vlasimi and Ludmilla Jankowska
Husband of Marií Františkou von Schaumburk
Father of Karl Maxmilian Jankovsky z Vlasimi and Ferdinand Leopold Jankovsky z Vlasimi
Brother of Elisabeth Jankovska z Vlasimi and Maximiliana Jankovska z Vlasimi

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky, z Vlasimi

Karl Wenceslaus Jankovsky z Vlasimi (also listed as Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky) Son of Karl X Gustav of Sweden ( illegitimate ) and Ludmila Jankovska von Lazan wife of Baron Jindrich Jankovsky z Vlasimi of Resice. Born 1644 in Moravia, died Oct 15th 1684 in Znojmo, Moravia. Karl lived in Sweden until returned to Ludmila after 1649. Granted Coat of Arms and Hereditary titles Lord Jankovsti, Baron z Vlasime by Tribunal in 1656. Owner of Chateau Resice in Moravia. Married Marie Franziska von Schaumburg in 1661.


Karl Maxmilian Jankovsky z Vlasimi Son of Karl Wenceslaus and Marie Franziska von Schaumburg. Born 1667 at Chateau Resice, died 1727 in Moravia. Baron of Vlasim, owner of Chateau Zdislavice in Moravia. Married Anna Regina. Karl's brother Baron Ferdinand Leopold died 1729 at Chateau at Jemnice and had no family.

Reference: Tajemství Jankovských z Vlašimi a na Bítově Autor: Sixtus Bolom http://www.thefullwiki.org/Jankovsk%C3%BD_z_Vla%C5%A1imi http://patricus.info/Rodokmeny/Jankovsky.txt


view all

Carolus Wenzeslaus Jankoffsky, z Vlasimi's Timeline