Caroline Mary Ward

Is your surname Ward?

Research the Ward family

Caroline Mary Ward's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Caroline Mary Ward

Also Known As: "Carolyne"
Birthdate: (23)
Birthplace: Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Death: February 19, 1859 (23)
Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Phillip Ward and Horatia Nelson Ward
Sister of Horatio Nelson Ward; Eleanor Philippa Ward; Marmaduke Philip Smyth Ward; John James Stephens Ward; Nelson Ward and 5 others

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Caroline Mary Ward

Findagrave memorial for Caroline.
"In 1851 the family were living in the Vicarage in Tenterden.
Probate: late of Tenterden Spinster granted to Horatia Nelson Ward of Pinner in the County of Middlesex Widow the Mother and Next of Kin of the said Deceased.
Burial date 24 Feb 1859."
Inscription:
"...Also Caroline Mary Ward Who died 19th February 1859 Aged 23 years"


(Other records available - census, etc.

view all

Caroline Mary Ward's Timeline

1836
January 10, 1836
Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
January 11, 1836
Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1859
February 19, 1859
Age 23
Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
February 24, 1859
Age 23
Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom