Carrie Hafterson (Hansen)

Is your surname Hafterson?

Research the Hafterson family

Carrie Hafterson (Hansen)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amelia C. Hafterson (Hansen)

Also Known As: "Carrie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wisconsin, United States
Death: September 28, 1942 (72)
Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Coeur D'Alene, Kootenai County, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans D. Hansen and Maren Hansen
Wife of Albert Bervendson Hafterson
Mother of Lawrence Herbert Hafterson; Annie Kooken (Hafterson); Eunice May Hafterson; Mable C. Hafterson; Ruth Alice Johnson and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Carrie Hafterson (Hansen)

United States Census, 1930 for Amelia K Hafterson name: Amelia K Hafterson event: Census event date: 1930 event place: Lane, Kootenai, Idaho gender: Female age: 60 marital status: Married birthplace: Wisconsin estimated birth year: 1870 relationship to head of household: Wife father's birthplace: Denmark mother's birthplace: Denmark Household Gender Age spouse Albert B Hafterson M 59 Amelia K Hafterson F 60 child Lawrence H Hafterson M 33 child Harold D Hafterson M 21 child Albert F Hafterson M 20

view all 11

Carrie Hafterson (Hansen)'s Timeline

1870
February 5, 1870
Wisconsin, United States
1897
March 28, 1897
Fertile, Polk County, Minnesota, United States
1899
March 1899
Liberty Township, Polk County, Minnesota, United States
1900
1900
1904
1904
1904
1908
April 29, 1908
Washington, United States
1909
September 19, 1909
Washington, United States
1942
September 28, 1942
Age 72
Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington, United States