Carsten von Drenteln

Is your surname von Drenteln?

Research the von Drenteln family

Carsten von Drenteln's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carsten von Drenteln

Also Known As: "Karsten von Drenteln", "von Drentell"
Birthdate:
Death: 1601
Reval, Estland
Place of Burial: Reval
Immediate Family:

Son of Christian Drenteln; Christian von Drenteln and Mille von Drenteln
Husband of Gertruta Boismann
Father of Thomas Benjamin von Drenteln; Heinrich von Drenteln and Christian von Trendelen

Occupation: kaupmees, Tallinna bürgermeister 1592–1601, Rådmannen i Reval, Rådman i Reval 1592-1601
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Carsten von Drenteln

Eestimaa rüütelkonna käsiraamat: http://daten.digitale-sammlungen.de/bsb00000601/image_364

Tallinna bürgermeister aastatel 1592-1601 Carsten von Drenteln


Schwarzenhäupterbruder in Reval 1575, Revaler Bürger 1584, Ratsherr 1592 - 1601, Ältester der Großen Gilde