Casper Koskull, till Kulsdorf och Lemskull

Is your surname Koskull?

Research the Koskull family

Casper Koskull, till Kulsdorf och Lemskull's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Casper Koskull, till Kulsdorf och Lemskull

Also Known As: "Kaspar"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1590
Salis (Stupade vid Salis)
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Koskull and Christina Noetken
Husband of Anna Aderkas
Father of Jürgen Koskull, a. Kulsdorf
Brother of Henrik Koskull; Johann von Koskull, a. Purgel; Jakob Koskull and Barbara Koskull

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Casper Koskull, till Kulsdorf och Lemskull

Var död 1590, stupade i kriget mot ryssarna vid Salis. (Medd. av baron J. Koskull, Borgå.) Gift med Anna Aderkas, född 1558, som levde änka 1591, död efter 1642

https://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Koskull_nr_248

view all

Casper Koskull, till Kulsdorf och Lemskull's Timeline