Caterine Smith

Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Caterine Smith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Caterine Smith (Empey)

Also Known As: "Catharine", "Catharina/ alternate birth date 6/13/1790"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Corp. Henrich John Empey, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Wife of John Smith
Sister of Elizabeth Loucks; Nancy Mary Eligh; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey; Jacob Henry Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Caterine Smith's Timeline

1791
April 13, 1791
Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
????