Catharina Jacoba Fourie

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Catharina Jacoba Fourie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharina Jacoba Fourie (Engelbrecht)

Also Known As: "Kitty"
Birthdate:
Death: January 09, 1982 (82)
Place of Burial: Steynsrus, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cornelis Johannes Engelbrecht, f1 and Anna Christina Margarieta Fick
Wife of Louis Petrus Jacobus Fourie
Mother of Anna Christina Margarietha Fourie; Cornelius Johannes Fourie and Izak Bartholomeus Fourie
Sister of Judith Margaretha Susara Engelbrecht; Hermanus Fick Engelbrecht; Johan Izak Jacobus Engelbrecht; Anna Christina Margaretha Engelbrecht; Johannes Cornelius Engelbrecht, g6 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catharina Jacoba Fourie

Personal Details Name: Miss Catrina Engelbrecht Born in camp? No Died in camp? No Gender: female Race: white Marital status: single Nationality: Free State Registration as head of family: Yes Unique ID: 120996 Camp History Name: Heilbron RC

Age arrival: 20 Date arrival: 08/05/1901 Stock into camp: Yes Farm History Name: Sandoog

District: Heilbron

Notes: government farm Status of Father Type: oath of neutrality Notes: Kroonstad Relationships Miss Catrina Engelbrecht

     is the sister of Mr Johannes Engelbrecht
     is the sister of Master John Engelbrecht
     is the sister of Miss Christina Engelbrecht

Sources Title: SRC 81 Heilbron CR

Type: Camp register Location: Free State Archives Repository Reference No.: SRC 81 Notes: p.002

view all

Catharina Jacoba Fourie's Timeline

1899
February 20, 1899
1923
December 1923
Age 24
1982
January 9, 1982
Age 82
????
????
????
Steynsrus, Free State, South Africa