Catharina Elizabetha Reklif

public profile

Is your surname Reklif?

Research the Reklif family

Catharina Elizabetha Reklif's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Catharina Elizabetha Reklif (Weimers)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Catharina"
Birthdate:
Death: after November 24, 1894
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adam Johannes Weimers and Maria Magdalena Weimers
Wife of Andreas Jacobus Reckliff
Mother of Maria Susara Reckliff
Sister of Nicholas Matthys (Klaas) Weimers; Jozeph Zechariah Weimers; David Michael Weimers; Frederik Carolus Weimers; Maria Magdalena Basson and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Catharina Elizabetha Reklif's Timeline

1854
May 3, 1854
Kei River, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1894
November 24, 1894
????