Catharina Johansdotter Sandbacka

Is your surname Sandbacka?

Research the Sandbacka family

Catharina Johansdotter Sandbacka's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharina Johansdotter Sandbacka (Finnas)

Finnish: Kaisa Juhontytär, Swedish: Caisa Johansdotter
Also Known As: "Kaarina", "Katariina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: => 1755, Pitkäpää, Finnas, Pernaja, Finland
Death: May 23, 1813 (59)
Mommila, Hietoinen, Sandbacka, Lammi, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan Gustavsson Finnas and Anna Nilsdotter Finnas
Wife of Adam Georgsson Lönqvist
Mother of Johannes Aataminpoika Lönqvist; Helena Lönnqvist; Heta Lönqvist and Georg Fredrik Adamsson Lönqvist
Sister of Helena Juhontytär Finnas; Maria Juhontytär Finnas and Greta Johansdotter Finnas
Half sister of Christina Johansdotter Finnas

Occupation: torpparin vaimo / torpare hustru / crofter's wife
Managed by: Jukka Hirvonen
Last Updated:

About Catharina Johansdotter Sandbacka

view all

Catharina Johansdotter Sandbacka's Timeline

1753
October 9, 1753
Pernaja, Finland
1777
1777
Loviisa, Finland
1780
September 21, 1780
Finland
1791
October 19, 1791
Heinola, Finland
1796
April 16, 1796
Ulvila, Finland
1813
May 23, 1813
Age 59
Lammi, Finland