Catharina Wygersdr van Eelsma

Is your surname van Eelsma?

Research the van Eelsma family

Catharina Wygersdr van Eelsma's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharina Wygersdr van Eelsma

Also Known As: "Tryn"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1623
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wyger Ripperts van Eelsma and Doutzen Douwesdr van Douma
Wife of Johan van Hottinga
Mother of Douwe van Hottinga; Wyger van Hottinga and Doutje van Hottinga
Sister of Rippert van Eelsma; Anna Wygersdr van Eelsma and Catharina (1) van Eelsma

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Catharina Wygersdr van Eelsma's Timeline