Catherine Carver

Is your surname Carver?

Research the Carver family

Catherine Carver's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Carver

730,402 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Carver (unknown)

Also Known As: "Catharine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Doncaster, Yorkshire (now South Yorkshire), England
Death: Doncaster, Yorkshire (now South Yorkshire), England
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Carver
Mother of Isaac Carver and Governor John Carver, "Mayflower" Passenger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Carver

Descendants of James Carver

Generation No. 1

1. JAMES1 CARVER was born Abt. 1527 in Doncaster, Yorkshire, England, and died Abt. 1568 in Doncaster, Yorkshire, England. He married CATHERINE UNKNOWN. She died Unknown. Children of JAMES CARVER and CATHERINE UNKNOWN are:

  1. ISAAC2 CARVER, b. 1562, Doncaster, Yorkshire, England; d. Unknown, Leiden, Holland
  2. JOHN CARVER, b. September 09, 1565, Doncaster, Yorks, England; d. April 05, 1621; m. CATHERINE WHITE; d. Unknown.
view all

Catherine Carver's Timeline

1527
1527
Doncaster, Yorkshire (now South Yorkshire), England
1562
1562
Age 35
Doncaster, Yorkshire, England
1576
September 9, 1576
Age 49
Nottinghamshire, England
????
Doncaster, Yorkshire (now South Yorkshire), England