Catharine Wendell Davis

Is your surname Davis?

Research the Davis family

Catharine Wendell Davis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharine Wendell Davis (Blythers)

Also Known As: "Katherine"
Birthdate:
Death: 1791 (66-67)
Pink Hill, Lenoir County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Davis, Sr.
Mother of Zachariah Davis, Sr. and Malachi Davis

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Catharine Wendell Davis's Timeline

1724
1724
1771
December 18, 1771
North Carolina, United States
1774
April 20, 1774
Pink Hill, Lenoir County, North Carolina, United States
1791
1791
Age 67
Pink Hill, Lenoir County, North Carolina, United States