Catherin "Cath" Stanborough (Paxen)

Is your surname Stanborough?

Research the Stanborough family

Catherin "Cath" Stanborough (Paxen)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharine Stanborough (Paxen)

Also Known As: "Stanberry", "Stanbrowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oxfordshire, England (United Kingdom)
Death: 1642 (47-48)
Ashby, Northamptonshire, England (United Kingdom)
Place of Burial: Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Paxen and Hanna Paxen
Wife of William Stanborough
Mother of Josiah Stanborough, Sr; Mary Stanborough; Franklin Stanborough and Prudence Stanborough

Managed by: Lee Philip Kessler
Last Updated:

About Catherin "Cath" Stanborough (Paxen)

Catherine Paxen PARENTS unknown born ca 1588

Possibly Married William Stanborough 9/21/1608 in England

view all

Catherin "Cath" Stanborough (Paxen)'s Timeline

1594
1594
Oxfordshire, England
1600
October 1600
Stansted, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1616
1616
Stanstead, Kent, England
1642
1642
Age 48
Ashby, Northamptonshire, England
????
????
????
Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom