Catherine Barbe (Richman)

Is your surname Barbe?

Research the Barbe family

Catherine Barbe (Richman)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Barbe (Richmond)

Also Known As: "Richman"
Birthdate:
Death: October 05, 1854 (64)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Jacob Barb
Mother of Henry Barb and Abraham H. Barbe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Catherine Barbe (Richman)'s Timeline

1790
January 4, 1790
1812
1812
Age 21
1817
September 14, 1817
Age 27
Hardy County, (West) Virginia, United States
1854
October 5, 1854
Age 64