Catherine Barnett

Is your surname Barnett?

Research the Barnett family

Catherine Barnett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Barnett (Vance)

Also Known As: "Katharine Vance", "Katherine Vance"
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: circa 1679 (31-39)
Templemore, Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Vance and Rebecca Vance
Wife of William Barnett
Mother of Catherine Barnett; Thomas Barnett; Alexander Barnett; Richard Barnett; Joseph Barnett and 6 others
Sister of Elizabeth Barnett and John Vance

Managed by: Justin Swanstrom
Last Updated:

About Catherine Barnett

Catherine (Vance) Barnett (1643-after 1679).


Catherine Barnett Jr (born Katharine Vance) FamilySearch Family Tree

Birth: May 24 1643 - Londonderry, (5296) Derry, Ireland

Death: May 1679 - Derry, Ireland

Husband: William Barnett Jr

Children: William Barnett, John E. Barnett Sr.

view all 17

Catherine Barnett's Timeline

1643
May 24, 1643
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
May 24, 1643
Of Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland
May 24, 1643
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ulster, Ireland
May 24, 1643
Of Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland
1667
May 14, 1667
Age 23
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1668
1668
Age 24
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1669
November 16, 1669
Age 26
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1670
1670
Age 26
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1671
May 6, 1671
Age 27
Londonderry, Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom