Catherine Brink

Is your surname Brink?

Research the Brink family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Brink (Haaksma)

Also Known As: "Gijntje", "Katie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Metslawier, Dongeradeel, Frater, Netherlands
Death: October 20, 1938 (53)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Jacobs Haaksma and Jetske (Jessie) Wieringa
Wife of Robert James Knight and Pieter (Peter) Williamszn Brink
Mother of Josephine Martino; William Brink; John Brink; Lucille Sparrey; Nellie Violet Wise and 1 other
Sister of Anna Haaksma; Ankje Haaksma; Sijtre Haaksma; Jacob John Haaksma; Wietre William Haaksma and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Brink

Catherine Knight Illinois Deaths and Stillbirths, 1916-1947 Name: Catherine Knight Event Date: 20 Oct 1938 Event Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois Sex: Female Race: w Age: 53 Birth Year (Estimated): 1885 Birth Date: 17 May 1885 Birthplace: Holland Father's Name: John Haskoma Father's Birthplace: Holland Mother's Name: Jesse Mother's Birthplace: Holland Occupation: Housewife Residence Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois Spouse's Name: Robert Burial Date: 22 Oct 1938 Burial Place: 119th Kedgie, Cook, Ill. Cemetery: Beverly

view all 11

Catherine Brink's Timeline

1885
May 17, 1885
Metslawier, Dongeradeel, Frater, Netherlands
1905
August 13, 1905
Illinois, United States
1906
November 12, 1906
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1908
July 7, 1908
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1911
April 13, 1911
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1912
April 13, 1912
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1938
October 20, 1938
Age 53
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
October 22, 1938
Age 53