Catherine Wibaut Clarisse

Is your surname Clarisse?

Research the Clarisse family

Catherine Wibaut Clarisse's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Clarisse

23,233 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Wibaut Clarisse

Also Known As: "Catherine Calrisse", "Catherine Wibaut (Clariswell) CLARISSE"
Birthdate: (30)
Birthplace: Canterbury, Kent, England
Death: September 17, 1633 (30)
Canterbury, Kent, England
Place of Burial: Canterbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jehan Clarisse; Jean Clarisse; Sara Le Conte and Sara Clarisse
Wife of Pierre DuBois, Jr
Mother of Marie Du Bois; Abraham Du Bois; Michel Du Bois; Judith Du Bois; Hester Mattysen Du Bois and 2 others
Sister of Samuel Clarisse and Abraham Clarisse

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Catherine Wibaut Clarisse

  • Catherine Clarisse DuBois
  • Birth: Mar. 17, 1602 Canterbury, Kent, England
  • Death: Sep. 17, 1633 Canterbury, Kent, England
  • Daughter of Jean Clarisse and Sara le Conte.
  • Family links:
  • Parents:
  • Jean Clarisse (1572 - ____)
  • Sara Le Conte Clarisse (1577 - ____)
  • Spouse:
  • Pierre DuBois (1598 - 1660)
  • Children:
    • Hester DuBois Delamater (1625 - 1709)*
  • Burial: Walloon or Strangers Churchyard, Canterbury, City of Canterbury, Kent, England
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 128453440
  • From: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=128453440

______________

____________________________________

view all 13

Catherine Wibaut Clarisse's Timeline

1603
March 17, 1603
Canterbury, Kent, England
1623
July 13, 1623
Age 20
Canterbury, Kent, England.
1625
October 1, 1625
Age 22
Canterbury, Kent, England
1627
October 14, 1627
Age 24
Canterbury,Kent,England
1629
November 22, 1629
Age 26
Canterbury, Kent, England.
1630
1630
Age 26
Kent, England, United Kingdom
1632
September 16, 1632
Age 29
Canterbury,Kent,England
1633
September 17, 1633
Age 30
Canterbury, Kent, England
1759
February 27, 1759
Age 30